Friday, February 25, 2011

Matthew Palmer

"The Son of Anarchy"

ACW Hardcore Title

Matthew Palmer

Name:Matthew Palmer

AKA: The Son of Anarchy, The Centerfold

DOB: 01/11/1986

Height: 5'9"

Weight: Unavailable

Hometown: Buffalo, New York

Trained By: Lance Hoyt, Robert Evans & Wally Darkmon

Pro Debut: March 9, 2008 against Robert Evans

ACW Debut: 10/12/2008 “Evolution of the Revolution”

Signature Moves: not available

Finishing Moves: "Fold-Out Choke Out" (Triangle Choke), "The Snapshot" (Snapmare Driver)

ACW Titles:

Lone Star Classic 2010 - 11/14/10 - Defeated Evan Gelistico in the tournament finals.

ACW Heavyweight Title - 01/16/11 - "Guilty By Association 5" - Defeated former champion Robert Evans in an "I Quit" match.
ACW World Hardcore Title - 01/15/12 - "Guilty By Association 6" - Defeated former champion Masada in a scaffold match

Other Titles Held:

PCW Cruiserweight Title

SPW Tag Titles (with Robert Evans)

FEW Tag Titles (with Robert Evans)

Notable Feuds and Alliances: (In his own words) Robert Evans first took me under his wing and was also the first man I wrestled. He was also a tag partner of mine for over a year. You already know the story of our feud. Lamotta was similar to Evans as he took me under his wing too, just not as much as Robert. You know the same story on our feud as well. Lady Poison and I have an attraction to each other that hasn't been defined just yet.

Personal History: (In his own words) I was injured in a freak accident when I was 18 (senior year of high school) and was unable to use my legs. I nearly died in 2010 due to an injury that became infected and moved to my blood stream. I was once a professionally trained stage actor for 3 years.